Varun Beverages Income Statement

Quarterly

Yearly

home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
201520162017201820192020202120222023
EBITDA6788348511,0391,5051,2511,7452,8450
EBIT3615145066571,0216561,2142,2280
Earning Per Share8912161711162316
Expenses2,7323,0573,6804,2225,8015,3547,30410,60212,712
Net Profit1121602132974683577461,5502,102
Net Profit Margin34566581213
Operating Profit Margin202219202119192123
Profit Before Tax1912432904316923631,0072,0242,740
Dividends Per Share003333340
Operation Revenue3,4083,8874,5295,2507,2916,5939,02613,42916,400

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearEBITEBITDANet ProfitNet WorthProfit Before Tax
2022492.31619.803141,965.63428.40
NANANANANANA
2023001,322NA1,743
2023002,310.91NA3,027.36
201039.4766.282.7046.7311.60
The EBITDA of Varun Beverages is 0 as of 2/24/2024
home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
20152015201520152022
Operating Activities5555555555551,790
Investing Activities-300-300-300-300-1,705
Financing Activities-236-236-236-236-18
Others00000
Net Cash Flow1919191967

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearOperating ActivitiesInvesting ActivitiesFinancing ActivitiesNet Cash Flow
2017226.72-82.03-137.237.46
NANANANANA
20221,016428-1,290154
20232,526.21-1,517.06-1,028.37-19.22
201041.66-84.5550.787.89
The cash flow from Operating Activities of Varun Beverages is 1,790 as of 2/24/2024