Themis Medicare Income Statement

Quarterly

Yearly

home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
2014201520162017201820192020202120222023
EBITDA29314136285395310279
EBIT2019292821-3314510482
Earning Per Share36232112-1227397962
Expenses171182193208187181166181299287
Net Profit2418199-1316266243
Net Profit Margin12884-78111612
Operating Profit Margin1516181613319232622
Profit Before Tax4620209-1518328459
Dividends Per Share0200002455
Operation Revenue199215236249215186205234401366

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearEBITEBITDANet ProfitNet WorthProfit Before Tax
20230080.62NA86.80
20221,739.202,486.90993.609,042.131,441.20
202300447.69NA716.49
2023004,470.30NA6,011.50
2023008,560.84NA9,408.43
The EBITDA of Themis Medicare is 79 as of 2/20/2024
home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
20182019202020212023
Operating Activities81105716
Investing Activities-0-4-5-16-24
Financing Activities-9-107-260
Others00000
Net Cash Flow-1-3216-8

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearOperating ActivitiesInvesting ActivitiesFinancing ActivitiesNet Cash Flow
2021-2.18-34.87-15.36-52.41
2023625.39-528.49-77.4619.45
20201,468.841,106.99-890.581,685.25
20235,887.50-4,137.30-2,686.10-935.90
20234,959.33-7,943.682,376.07-608.28
The cash flow from Operating Activities of Themis Medicare is 16 as of 2/20/2024