Talbros Automotive Income Statement

Quarterly

Yearly

home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
2013201420152016201720182019202020212022
EBITDA45435049384758436583
EBIT35413832263540226568
Earning Per Share1116118131921103236
Expenses302325349354424359432348389502
Net Profit1419141016161743437
Net Profit Margin4542343186
Operating Profit Margin13121311111212111514
Profit Before Tax1422191421212564649
Dividends Per Share1122222123
Operation Revenue348368398398477406490391453585

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearEBITEBITDANet ProfitNet WorthProfit Before Tax
2023001,424.30NA1,882.20
202300124.69NA146.62
202262.12103.4134.80369.4139
202275.77150.3627.25452.6242.15
202300252.33NA340.31
The EBITDA of Talbros Automotive is 83 as of 2/23/2024
home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
20182019202020212023
Operating Activities3416376657
Investing Activities-19-36-15-2-37
Financing Activities-1518-21-65-16
Others00000
Net Cash Flow-0-11-13

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearOperating ActivitiesInvesting ActivitiesFinancing ActivitiesNet Cash Flow
20231,213.70261.70-1,239.40236
2022182.65-44.67-153.59-15.62
202378.18-33.16-8.8736.14
2023154.36-64.98-86.752.63
2021211.00-121.26-33.1456.60
The cash flow from Operating Activities of Talbros Automotive is 57 as of 2/23/2024