Share India Income Statement

Quarterly

Yearly

home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
20182019202020212022
EBITDA315373133313
EBIT284869128297
Earning Per Share78132563
Expenses110143206321558
Net Profit15194081202
Net Profit Margin1211151824
Operating Profit Margin2323283037
Profit Before Tax232851103265
Dividends Per Share00126
Operation Revenue140183279454871

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearEBITEBITDANet ProfitNet WorthProfit Before Tax
201822.0624.231039.1212.70
20230096.46NA118.94
202210.4612.743.90166.155.50
202241.8046.8013.70323.0618.50
202300932.82NA1,242.25
The EBITDA of Share India is 313 as of 3/4/2024
home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
20172017201720172023
Operating Activities14141414-263
Investing Activities-20-20-20-2079
Financing Activities7777174
Others00000
Net Cash Flow2222-10

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearOperating ActivitiesInvesting ActivitiesFinancing ActivitiesNet Cash Flow
2016-20.1919.86-0.67-1.01
202337.69-16.59-60.58-39.48
2023-13.731.946.61-5.18
202324.59-8.06-85.01-68.48
2016-1,241.65-380.081,717.9996.26
The cash flow from Operating Activities of Share India is -263 as of 3/4/2024