Safari Industries Income Statement

Quarterly

Yearly

home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
2014201520162017201820192020202120222023
EBITDA8131925435473-363206
EBIT691519374550-2334173
Earning Per Share0111924101214-91053
Expenses1562042583363795256143346501,015
Net Profit04810212731-2122125
Net Profit Margin0233554-6310
Operating Profit Margin767710911-1917
Profit Before Tax161215344140-2929165
Dividends Per Share0112110014
Operation Revenue1672172793604225796873317141,221

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearEBITEBITDANet ProfitNet WorthProfit Before Tax
2022707.651,047.62851.202,032.48702.50
2023001,702.96NA2,220.31
NANANANANANA
NANANANANANA
2022341413262.701,538.90329.30
The EBITDA of Safari Industries is 206 as of 2/21/2024
home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
20142015201520152021
Operating Activities-3-32-32-32111
Investing Activities-9-3-3-3-98
Financing Activities12363636-10
Others00000
Net Cash Flow-01113

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearOperating ActivitiesInvesting ActivitiesFinancing ActivitiesNet Cash Flow
2023748.88-112.83-607.6428.40
20231,488.43-586.54-1,035.24-133.35
NANANANANA
2021443.16-79.35-430.16-66.35
20224.93-84.1259.15-20.04
The cash flow from Operating Activities of Safari Industries is 111 as of 2/21/2024