Roto Pumps Income Statement

Quarterly

Yearly

home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
2014201520162017201820192020202120222023
EBITDA1917132023322533500
EBIT161251216251827430
Earning Per Share314036108122021
Expenses7177848293105111100131173
Net Profit1060581612183033
Net Profit Margin116057129141715
Operating Profit Margin21181419202319252826
Profit Before Tax151029132116264145
Dividends Per Share3100010230
Operation Revenue909497101116137136132180230

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearEBITEBITDANet ProfitNet WorthProfit Before Tax
20230024.13NA32.25
2022103.47180.2915.40375.0741.60
2022274.70349.20177.10999.56261.70
NANANANANANA
20230033.11NA45.48
The EBITDA of Roto Pumps is 0 as of 2/24/2024
home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
20182019202020212023
Operating Activities1511243530
Investing Activities-5-6-6-3-39
Financing Activities-10-5-13-714
Others00000
Net Cash Flow0-05254

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearOperating ActivitiesInvesting ActivitiesFinancing ActivitiesNet Cash Flow
202338.69-12.02-46.87-20.20
2023131-82.9672.30120.34
2016125.69-14.75-99.5111.44
NANANANANA
202329.73-39.1413.564.15
The cash flow from Operating Activities of Roto Pumps is 30 as of 2/24/2024