Pfizer Income Statement

Quarterly

Yearly

home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
20052006200720082009
EBITDA149199478222NA
EBIT112163451NANA
Earning Per Share233511310045
Expenses495527541552638
Net Profit71106340300137
Net Profit Margin1216504317
Operating Profit Margin2126686127
Profit Before Tax112163451419210
Dividends Per Share10132813NA
Operation Revenue6447261,020775868

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearEBITEBITDANet ProfitNet WorthProfit Before Tax
2023008,560.84NA9,408.43
2023002,835.49NA4,038.35
202300372.90NA385.50
202300103.87NA140.39
20221,257.602,182.90978.507,628.101,190
The EBITDA of Pfizer is NA as of 3/3/2024
home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
20042005200620072008
Operating Activities8710312317238
Investing Activities-68-73-48232-79
Financing Activities-15-46-34-76-95
Others00000
Net Cash Flow4-164117364

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearOperating ActivitiesInvesting ActivitiesFinancing ActivitiesNet Cash Flow
20234,959.33-7,943.682,376.07-608.28
20203,068.45104.04-2,948.82223.67
2018312.42-884.38502.63-69.33
2020140.90-44.50-38.5557.85
2017640-498.50-177.50-36
The cash flow from Operating Activities of Pfizer is 238 as of 3/3/2024