Power Finance Corp Income Statement

Quarterly

Yearly

home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
2014201520162017201820192020202120222023
EBITDA20,68623,91325,84822,30142,09352,50354,97464,61368,17173,590
EBIT20,68123,90525,82822,26042,09952,53254,97164,59468,11473,538
Earning Per Share4145478223827455360
Expenses2442343135,5471,2741,7037,3357,1078,1974,061
Net Profit5,4626,0046,1842,2365,84412,5969,45615,71018,79121,179
Net Profit Margin2524228222315222527
Operating Profit Margin99999981969788908995
Profit Before Tax7,6248,4469,1675,2648,35917,81814,07119,88423,40526,496
Dividends Per Share991458010101213
Operation Revenue21,62925,01227,88627,61927,24554,15762,27571,70176,34577,625

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearEBITEBITDANet ProfitNet WorthProfit Before Tax
202373,537.9973,589.7821,178.58NA26,496.06
2022227.93229.4085.30846.54107.80
NANANANANANA
2022767.12922.18-230.502,134.56-303.90
20230011,166.98NA13,897.67
The EBITDA of Power Finance Corp is 73,590 as of 2/27/2024
home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
20082008200820082020
Operating Activities-6,261-6,261-6,261-6,261-42,148
Investing Activities-8-8-8-8-73
Financing Activities6,4366,4366,4366,43643,399
Others00000
Net Cash Flow1671671671671,179

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearOperating ActivitiesInvesting ActivitiesFinancing ActivitiesNet Cash Flow
2020-42,147.66-73.2043,399.431,178.57
2022138.80-2.0956.63193.33
NANANANANA
20232,072.65-4,554.102,640.15158.70
2019-35,865.80456.7735,542.59133.56
The cash flow from Operating Activities of Power Finance Corp is -42,148 as of 2/27/2024