MAS Financial Income Statement

Quarterly

Yearly

home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
20182019202020212022
EBITDA357465532485559
EBIT355463529482557
Earning Per Share2128332629
Expenses125139185144134
Net Profit106155181146161
Net Profit Margin2326252323
Operating Profit Margin7377747781
Profit Before Tax161238239196216
Dividends Per Share45823
Operation Revenue455605722628691

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearEBITEBITDANet ProfitNet WorthProfit Before Tax
202373,537.9973,589.7821,178.58NA26,496.06
2022227.93229.4085.30846.54107.80
NANANANANANA
2022767.12922.18-230.502,134.56-303.90
2022556.66558.73161.151,262.86216.48
The EBITDA of MAS Financial is 559 as of 3/5/2024
home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
20182019202020212023
Operating Activities-386-468196-578-1,488
Investing Activities-49144-199-242
Financing Activities4388024487191,684
Others00000
Net Cash Flow3348648-59-46

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearOperating ActivitiesInvesting ActivitiesFinancing ActivitiesNet Cash Flow
2020-42,147.66-73.2043,399.431,178.57
2022138.80-2.0956.63193.33
NANANANANA
20232,072.65-4,554.102,640.15158.70
2023-1,487.95-242.041,684.02-45.97
The cash flow from Operating Activities of MAS Financial is -1,488 as of 3/5/2024