KPI Green Energy Income Statement

Quarterly

Yearly

home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
2020202120222023
EBITDA2764110212
EBIT204896189
Earning Per Share4122430
Expenses3245121435
Net Profit62243110
Net Profit Margin11211917
Operating Profit Margin46574833
Profit Before Tax123059142
Dividends Per Share0013
Operation Revenue60104232647

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearEBITEBITDANet ProfitNet WorthProfit Before Tax
202300450.93NA603.29
2022235.67263.98189.101,683.65226.40
202300225.10NA318.10
2022385.06408.62265.10880.26371.30
20229181,182394.2025,810.19420
The EBITDA of KPI Green Energy is 212 as of 3/5/2024
home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
2019201920192023
Operating Activities-17-17-17159
Investing Activities-15-15-15-309
Financing Activities333333177
Others0000
Net Cash Flow11127

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearOperating ActivitiesInvesting ActivitiesFinancing ActivitiesNet Cash Flow
2023459.56-679.68348.54128.42
2022163.21-142.40-20.650.16
2023329.24-75.71-169.3884.15
2023106.07-78.66-42.61-15.20
2023-741.521,480.4688.96827.90
The cash flow from Operating Activities of KPI Green Energy is 159 as of 3/5/2024