Kansai Nerolac Income Statement

Quarterly

Yearly

home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
2014201520162017201820192020202120222023
EBITDA376473611835865813830901675844
EBIT3124041,079765788707688736505664
Earning Per Share395179108101079
Expenses2,8163,1363,2923,8474,0154,6724,4764,2115,7206,725
Net Profit209275894510514448516526343468
Net Profit Margin782311118101056
Operating Profit Margin12131618181516181111
Profit Before Tax3104041,069765787697667712476635
Dividends Per Share11133333523
Operation Revenue3,1933,6093,8954,6834,8795,4855,3065,1126,3957,569

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearEBITEBITDANet ProfitNet WorthProfit Before Tax
NANANANANANA
20231,261.571,538.77873.57NA1,175.51
20235,833.286,646.324,101.48NA5,594.98
2022-42.05-17.82-64.20357.43-64.20
2023663.89843.97468.47NA634.89
The EBITDA of Kansai Nerolac is 844 as of 3/1/2024
home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
20132013201320132021
Operating Activities220220220220646
Investing Activities-142-142-142-142-453
Financing Activities-77-77-77-77-274
Others00000
Net Cash Flow0000-81

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearOperating ActivitiesInvesting ActivitiesFinancing ActivitiesNet Cash Flow
201617.38-123.21108.172.34
2020724.64-223.37-479.4221.85
20213,683.35-547.79-650.402,485.16
2023-47.93-83.78-6.86-138.57
2021645.87-452.84-274.16-81.13
The cash flow from Operating Activities of Kansai Nerolac is 646 as of 3/1/2024