Jayaswal Neco Inds Income Statement

Quarterly

Yearly

home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
2010201120122013201420152016
EBITDANANA349329402376264
EBITNANA263233286202108
Earning Per Share231010-1
Expenses1,4971,9072,2582,2352,7702,6662,404
Net Profit70985328620-94
Net Profit Margin442120-4
Operating Profit Margin17151313131210
Profit Before Tax105148844811116-110
Dividends Per ShareNANA00000
Operation Revenue1,8192,2832,6062,5603,1703,0412,667

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearEBITEBITDANet ProfitNet WorthProfit Before Tax
202300788.89NA1,078.11
20230087.80NA121.05
2023007,657.23NA17,817
202300605.04NA806.84
202234.4843.388.60102.2011.40
The EBITDA of Jayaswal Neco Inds is 264 as of 2/25/2024
home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
20122013201420152016
Operating Activities179195184332521
Investing Activities-516-1,114-976-515-27
Financing Activities408947889-9-506
Others00000
Net Cash Flow702896-192-13

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearOperating ActivitiesInvesting ActivitiesFinancing ActivitiesNet Cash Flow
2020550.83-150.12-400.77-0.06
202364.89-78.1413.340.08
202020,168.72-14,530.35-1,694.623,943.75
2020336.14-414.59198.88120.43
20238.13-8.00-5.62-5.48
The cash flow from Operating Activities of Jayaswal Neco Inds is 521 as of 2/25/2024