IRB Infra Devs Income Statement

Quarterly

Yearly

home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
2014201520162017201820192020202120222023
EBITDA1,8792,3312,7943,1812,8573,1393,1762,7063,3530
EBIT1,4021,6241,9402,3262,4402,6002,7652,1252,6700
Earning Per Share14161820262421391
Expenses1,9781,6362,4702,7983,0153,7703,8812,7863,0063,173
Net Profit460542636715920850737283588827
Net Profit Margin1214121216131151013
Operating Profit Margin50605454504746515855
Profit Before Tax6426868689841,4641,4731,1914277761,184
Dividends Per Share4445535000
Operation Revenue3,8533,9605,2545,9695,8636,9037,0475,4886,3556,703

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearEBITEBITDANet ProfitNet WorthProfit Before Tax
2022714.52846.55354.902,262.96551.80
20230015.58NA17.76
2022202.36304.9236.301,113.9960.70
2022315.14191.0646.903,224.97112
202300-1,174.96NA-1,178.74
The EBITDA of IRB Infra Devs is 0 as of 12/7/2023
home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
20092009200920092023
Operating Activities2622622622621,764
Investing Activities-605-605-605-605-650
Financing Activities331331331331-861
Others00000
Net Cash Flow-12-12-12-12253

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearOperating ActivitiesInvesting ActivitiesFinancing ActivitiesNet Cash Flow
20231,194.1366.81-1,217.3543.60
2021-3.506.59-4.60-1.50
2019-134.12-133.13243.53-23.71
202334.21-30.1727.8831.92
2021200.98409.21-853.25-243.06
The cash flow from Operating Activities of IRB Infra Devs is 1,764 as of 12/7/2023