Indiamart Inter Income Statement

Quarterly

Yearly

home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
2020202120222023
EBITDA237415420448
EBIT215396396379
Earning Per Share50959793
Expenses470341446718
Net Profit149283310322
Net Profit Margin23424133
Operating Profit Margin37625646
Profit Before Tax213392403409
Dividends Per Share1015220
Operation Revenue7087568661,166

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearEBITEBITDANet ProfitNet WorthProfit Before Tax
2023379.43448.41321.70NA409.20
2022-1,208.80-1,355.90-1,222.8014,615.90-1,220.80
202294.6019141.201,276.8347.30
2022-2.1011.60-2.4051.46-2.10
2022-819.63-776.75-832.804,855.98-833.30
The EBITDA of Indiamart Inter is 448 as of 2/22/2024
home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
20182018201820182022
Operating Activities179179179179402
Investing Activities-165-165-165-165-335
Financing Activities15151515-58
Others00000
Net Cash Flow292929299

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearOperating ActivitiesInvesting ActivitiesFinancing ActivitiesNet Cash Flow
2022402.31-335.37-57.529.43
2021-1,017.90-5,243.706,401.90140.30
2023-140.24139.584.874.20
202337.66-17.210.0520.50
2022-1,567.88-2,126.613,621.42-73.07
The cash flow from Operating Activities of Indiamart Inter is 402 as of 2/22/2024