Indiabulls Housing Income Statement

Quarterly

Yearly

home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
2014201520162017201820192020202120222023
EBITDA5,2726,4358,12110,20612,92515,37211,1818,5987,8757,326
EBIT5,2646,4178,10010,18312,88815,33011,0738,5017,7977,240
Earning Per Share47535968899552282625
Expenses6898351,1051,4961,9741,6552,0431,4321,1191,400
Net Profit1,5691,9012,3532,9093,8264,0582,1661,2021,1781,130
Net Profit Margin29292828292416121313
Operating Profit Margin971009898979085878884
Profit Before Tax1,9822,4733,1293,7724,9765,6042,5611,5621,5561,604
Dividends Per Share29264527414031901
Operation Revenue5,9617,2709,22611,70214,64017,02713,22310,0308,9948,726

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearEBITEBITDANet ProfitNet WorthProfit Before Tax
NANANANANANA
20226,8776,8861,716.6012,464.922,345.90
NANANANANANA
20237,240.347,325.911,129.69NA1,603.85
2022948962191.502,227.41259.50
The EBITDA of Indiabulls Housing is 7,326 as of 2/24/2024
home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
20132013201320132023
Operating Activities-3,609-3,609-3,609-3,6094,001
Investing Activities-62-62-62-62884
Financing Activities5,2275,2275,2275,227-9,142
Others00000
Net Cash Flow1,5571,5571,5571,557-4,257

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearOperating ActivitiesInvesting ActivitiesFinancing ActivitiesNet Cash Flow
NANANANANA
2023-850.67-352.60691.11-512.16
NANANANANA
20234,000.96884.25-9,141.84-4,256.63
2023-362.86159.60205.071.81
The cash flow from Operating Activities of Indiabulls Housing is 4,001 as of 2/24/2024