Hi-Tech Pipes Income Statement

Quarterly

Yearly

home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
2016201720182019202020212022
EBITDA334261766072101
EBIT27355771546392
Earning Per Share8101924191934
Expenses5356759801,2861,1501,2701,778
Net Profit6102127202340
Net Profit Margin1122222
Operating Profit Margin6666555
Profit Before Tax10153041243155
Dividends Per Share1000001
Operation Revenue5677181,0421,3621,2111,3411,880

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearEBITEBITDANet ProfitNet WorthProfit Before Tax
202300788.89NA1,078.11
20230087.80NA121.05
2023007,657.23NA17,817
202300605.04NA806.84
202234.4843.388.60102.2011.40
The EBITDA of Hi-Tech Pipes is 101 as of 2/24/2024
home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
20182019202020212023
Operating Activities-6492564134
Investing Activities-53-40-39-40-104
Financing Activities59-914-25-29
Others00000
Net Cash Flow-0-0-0-01

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearOperating ActivitiesInvesting ActivitiesFinancing ActivitiesNet Cash Flow
2020550.83-150.12-400.77-0.06
202364.89-78.1413.340.08
202020,168.72-14,530.35-1,694.623,943.75
2020336.14-414.59198.88120.43
20238.13-8.00-5.62-5.48
The cash flow from Operating Activities of Hi-Tech Pipes is 134 as of 2/24/2024