Heritage Foods Income Statement

Quarterly

Yearly

home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
2013201420152016201720182019202020212022
EBITDA10810291139345148196-78272204
EBIT837757103320110151-128225142
Earning Per Share46201224351418-353221
Expenses1,5011,6271,9912,2502,5022,6302,4613,1092,2112,490
Net Profit50452855676383-169151102
Net Profit Margin3312333-664
Operating Profit Margin7646667-3118
Profit Before Tax676239869890128-152205137
Dividends Per Share3333422355
Operation Revenue1,6061,7272,0802,3872,6492,7762,6553,0292,4812,693

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearEBITEBITDANet ProfitNet WorthProfit Before Tax
2022492.31619.803141,965.63428.40
NANANANANANA
2023001,322NA1,743
2023002,310.91NA3,027.36
201039.4766.282.7046.7311.60
The EBITDA of Heritage Foods is 204 as of 2/26/2024
home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
20092009200920092023
Operating Activities-9-9-9-9-61
Investing Activities-24-24-24-24-83
Financing Activities13131313126
Others00000
Net Cash Flow-20-20-20-20-17

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearOperating ActivitiesInvesting ActivitiesFinancing ActivitiesNet Cash Flow
2017226.72-82.03-137.237.46
NANANANANA
20221,016428-1,290154
20232,526.21-1,517.06-1,028.37-19.22
201041.66-84.5550.787.89
The cash flow from Operating Activities of Heritage Foods is -61 as of 2/26/2024