Gokul Agro Resources Income Statement

Quarterly

Yearly

home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
20162017201820192020202120222023
EBITDA791051181281331572410
EBIT648490981101282120
Earning Per Share12111399
Expenses3,5824,2194,9574,4285,4688,24410,16610,458
Net Profit92115111945123132
Net Profit Margin00000111
Operating Profit Margin22232223
Profit Before Tax153120142666156175
Dividends Per Share00000000
Operation Revenue3,6614,3105,0744,5565,6008,40210,40710,757

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearEBITEBITDANet ProfitNet WorthProfit Before Tax
202300132.41NA174.74
2023105.32130.2864.35NA85.49
202254.6960.9426.50284.1436.70
20230015.08NA20.38
200612.3213.066.819.8710.58
The EBITDA of Gokul Agro Resources is 0 as of 2/24/2024
home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
20182019202020212023
Operating Activities-5210213213520
Investing Activities-68-15-32-8-199
Financing Activities3-98-83-127143
Others00000
Net Cash Flow-118-12160-37

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearOperating ActivitiesInvesting ActivitiesFinancing ActivitiesNet Cash Flow
202319.86-199.24142.84-36.54
202334.58-256.47205.66-16.24
202392.02-21.8926.7696.89
202162.39-42.52-13.086.79
2007-7.50-9.0517.440.88
The cash flow from Operating Activities of Gokul Agro Resources is 20 as of 2/24/2024