GNA Axles Income Statement

Quarterly

Yearly

home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
20162017201820192020202120222023
EBITDA83831061451261451820
EBIT565981111831051320
Earning Per Share1714243125334161
Expenses4544615757837857461,0901,350
Net Profit26305166537189130
Net Profit Margin55876878
Operating Profit Margin1515161614161415
Profit Before Tax3947741037096121175
Dividends Per Share00230550
Operation Revenue5375446809299108911,2711,584

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearEBITEBITDANet ProfitNet WorthProfit Before Tax
2023001,424.30NA1,882.20
202275.77150.3627.25452.6242.15
20227917623.70620.0937.90
NANANANANANA
2023001,372.90NA2,053.05
The EBITDA of GNA Axles is 0 as of 3/4/2024
home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
20182019202020212023
Operating Activities607211933105
Investing Activities-78-88-123-28-66
Financing Activities19164-5-39
Others00000
Net Cash Flow0-0-000

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearOperating ActivitiesInvesting ActivitiesFinancing ActivitiesNet Cash Flow
20231,213.70261.70-1,239.40236
2023154.36-64.98-86.752.63
2023159.92-233.3677.303.86
NANANANANA
2023-4,110.64-1,439.335,978.59428.62
The cash flow from Operating Activities of GNA Axles is 105 as of 3/4/2024