GKW Income Statement

Quarterly

Yearly

home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
20102011201220132014201520162017
EBITDANANANA175235
EBITNANANANANANANANA
Earning Per Share1840232061186
Expenses152833312021129
Net Profit1124141241114
Net Profit Margin405631292067926
Operating Profit Margin5153343927111438
Profit Before Tax1422141642155
Dividends Per ShareNANANA00000
Operation Revenue3051484825231415

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearEBITEBITDANet ProfitNet WorthProfit Before Tax
2022259.25269.38135.201,526.68171.50
202300162.72NA187.83
202300261.49NA328.47
2022185.40250.6040.30724.5689.20
NANANANANANA
The EBITDA of GKW is 5 as of 2/28/2024
home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
20022002200220022013
Operating Activities-10-10-10-1013
Investing Activities454545450
Financing Activities-38-38-38-380
Others00000
Net Cash Flow-3-3-3-313

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearOperating ActivitiesInvesting ActivitiesFinancing ActivitiesNet Cash Flow
2019-76.2611.1948.55-16.52
2023178.78-163.40-23.08-7.70
2022126.53-36.32-44.4345.78
2023251.59-133.03-140.07-21.51
NANANANANA
The cash flow from Operating Activities of GKW is 13 as of 2/28/2024