Fiem Industries Income Statement

Quarterly

Yearly

home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
2014201520162017201820192020202120222023
EBITDA89104128122145158159137197259
EBIT6773956910410910577138196
Earning Per Share313648263942573572106
Expenses6327238619011,1341,2921,2231,0871,3781,599
Net Profit374257335357794795140
Net Profit Margin5563446468
Operating Profit Margin12131312111111111314
Profit Before Tax5361794682878765129189
Dividends Per Share678891213162030
Operation Revenue7218269891,0241,2791,4501,3811,2241,5751,859

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearEBITEBITDANet ProfitNet WorthProfit Before Tax
2023001,424.30NA1,882.20
202275.77150.3627.25452.6242.15
20227917623.70620.0937.90
NANANANANANA
2023001,372.90NA2,053.05
The EBITDA of Fiem Industries is 259 as of 3/4/2024
home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
20182019202020212023
Operating Activities125121207136131
Investing Activities-44-80-47-1539
Financing Activities-102-38-118-57-55
Others00000
Net Cash Flow-2124263114

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearOperating ActivitiesInvesting ActivitiesFinancing ActivitiesNet Cash Flow
20231,213.70261.70-1,239.40236
2023154.36-64.98-86.752.63
2023159.92-233.3677.303.86
NANANANANA
2023-4,110.64-1,439.335,978.59428.62
The cash flow from Operating Activities of Fiem Industries is 131 as of 3/4/2024