Colgate-Palmolive Income Statement

Quarterly

Yearly

home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
2007200820092010
EBITDA216328378533
EBIT196307350502
Earning Per Share10172131
Expenses1,1461,2231,4011,525
Net Profit148237288436
Net Profit Margin11161621
Operating Profit Margin17222126
Profit Before Tax195306349500
Dividends Per Share10131520
Operation Revenue1,3621,5511,7802,058

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearEBITEBITDANet ProfitNet WorthProfit Before Tax
2022707.651,047.62851.202,032.48702.50
2023001,702.96NA2,220.31
NANANANANANA
NANANANANANA
2022341413262.701,538.90329.30
The EBITDA of Colgate-Palmolive is 533 as of 2/26/2024
home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
20022002200220022010
Operating Activities123123123123404
Investing Activities3939393929
Financing Activities-135-135-135-135-339
Others00000
Net Cash Flow2727272794

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearOperating ActivitiesInvesting ActivitiesFinancing ActivitiesNet Cash Flow
2023748.88-112.83-607.6428.40
20231,488.43-586.54-1,035.24-133.35
NANANANANA
2021443.16-79.35-430.16-66.35
20224.93-84.1259.15-20.04
The cash flow from Operating Activities of Colgate-Palmolive is 404 as of 2/26/2024