Heubach Colorants(I) Income Statement

Quarterly

Yearly

home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
2005200620072008200920102011
EBITDANANA104131208192174
EBITNANA51108164167397
Earning Per Share141511254042114
Expenses382790785809744822831
Net Profit24403067108113304
Net Profit Margin6537111131
Operating Profit Margin1410814191918
Profit Before Tax386547106163166396
Dividends Per ShareNANA1019253060
Operation Revenue4398798879469511,0131,004

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearEBITEBITDANet ProfitNet WorthProfit Before Tax
2023002,436NA2,742
2022241.71290.05176.101,273.85240.60
2022182.64212.26127.90585.59176.10
2022235.68299.64167.901,491.45222.20
2023196.79205.88135.93NA194.79
The EBITDA of Heubach Colorants(I) is 174 as of 2/26/2024
home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
20072008200920102011
Operating Activities468117016421
Investing Activities-11-52-71-80142
Financing Activities-61-34-92-80-156
Others00000
Net Cash Flow-26-4848

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearOperating ActivitiesInvesting ActivitiesFinancing ActivitiesNet Cash Flow
20212,037.30-1,130.31-1,455.65-548.66
2023281.98-216.78-53.7711.43
2023237.93-142.74-112.48-17.30
2023285.83-204.44-91.42-10.03
2018191.98-16.06-148.8527.07
The cash flow from Operating Activities of Heubach Colorants(I) is 21 as of 2/26/2024