Berger Paints Income Statement

Quarterly

Yearly

home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
2014201520162017201820192020202120222023
EBITDA4675476787718519941,1301,2391,3961,539
EBIT3974545867197298129301,0231,1731,262
Earning Per Share7455557799
Expenses3,4383,8113,9794,3324,4755,1805,3055,6307,4319,081
Net Profit249265370464460498664725829874
Net Profit Margin668998101198
Operating Profit Margin12131515161618181615
Profit Before Tax3504045616937047728919841,1181,176
Dividends Per Share2122222333
Operation Revenue3,9064,3584,6695,1055,3286,1226,4346,8698,82610,619

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearEBITEBITDANet ProfitNet WorthProfit Before Tax
20235,833.286,646.324,101.48NA5,594.98
20231,261.571,538.77873.57NA1,175.51
NANANANANANA
2022-42.05-17.82-64.20357.43-64.20
2023663.89843.97468.47NA634.89
The EBITDA of Berger Paints is 1,539 as of 2/23/2024
home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
20102010201020102020
Operating Activities181181181181725
Investing Activities-182-182-182-182-223
Financing Activities6666-479
Others00000
Net Cash Flow555522

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearOperating ActivitiesInvesting ActivitiesFinancing ActivitiesNet Cash Flow
20213,683.35-547.79-650.402,485.16
2020724.64-223.37-479.4221.85
201617.38-123.21108.172.34
2023-47.93-83.78-6.86-138.57
2021645.87-452.84-274.16-81.13
The cash flow from Operating Activities of Berger Paints is 725 as of 2/23/2024