Bhansali Engg Poly Income Statement

Quarterly

Yearly

home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
201820192020202120222023
EBITDA1688692457482206
EBIT1627983447473197
Earning Per Share63420218
Expenses1,0501,3651,0188459311,186
Net Profit1004767333349136
Net Profit Margin83522218
Operating Profit Margin1467302913
Profit Before Tax1547783446472195
Dividends Per Share0111317
Operation Revenue1,2181,4511,1101,3021,4131,391

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearEBITEBITDANet ProfitNet WorthProfit Before Tax
2022241.71290.05176.101,273.85240.60
202274.2076.7256.80239.9573.20
20230049.87NA70.93
2023002,436NA2,742
2011397.06174.09304.30458.77395.80
The EBITDA of Bhansali Engg Poly is 206 as of 3/4/2024
home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
20152015201520152018
Operating Activities36363636192
Investing Activities-6-6-6-6-16
Financing Activities-33-33-33-33-149
Others00000
Net Cash Flow-3-3-3-327

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearOperating ActivitiesInvesting ActivitiesFinancing ActivitiesNet Cash Flow
2023281.98-216.78-53.7711.43
20219.20-6.53-4.44-1.78
2023-30.35-94.46100.29-24.52
20212,037.30-1,130.31-1,455.65-548.66
201121.45142.27-155.937.79
The cash flow from Operating Activities of Bhansali Engg Poly is 192 as of 3/4/2024