Amrutanjan Health Income Statement

Quarterly

Yearly

home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
20102011201220132014201520162017
EBITDANANA2322252836NA
EBITNANA1918212533NA
Earning Per Share38343368101414
Expenses7892125120120143156206
Net Profit1110101012152121
Net Profit Margin13107789119
Operating Profit Margin2217151517161914
Profit Before Tax1916161519243333
Dividends Per ShareNANA153344NA
Operation Revenue96110148142145171192239

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearEBITEBITDANet ProfitNet WorthProfit Before Tax
2023008,560.84NA9,408.43
2023002,835.49NA4,038.35
202300372.90NA385.50
202300103.87NA140.39
20221,257.602,182.90978.507,628.101,190
The EBITDA of Amrutanjan Health is NA as of 3/4/2024
home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
20122013201420152016
Operating Activities49171821
Investing Activities14816-54
Financing Activities-27-14-14-12-13
Others00000
Net Cash Flow-9220112

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearOperating ActivitiesInvesting ActivitiesFinancing ActivitiesNet Cash Flow
20234,959.33-7,943.682,376.07-608.28
20203,068.45104.04-2,948.82223.67
2018312.42-884.38502.63-69.33
2020140.90-44.50-38.5557.85
2017640-498.50-177.50-36
The cash flow from Operating Activities of Amrutanjan Health is 21 as of 3/4/2024