AGI Greenpac Income Statement

Quarterly

Yearly

home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
20122013201420152016201720182019
EBITDANANANA336330291281346
EBITNANANA211215180161195
Earning Per Share14125121213109
Expenses1,2131,5031,6051,6481,7411,9462,0162,396
Net Profit94823485891007470
Net Profit Margin64244433
Operating Profit Margin1614131614131213
Profit Before Tax14812475134157147105107
Dividends Per ShareNANANA44443
Operation Revenue1,4681,7651,8621,9842,0602,2382,2972,742

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearEBITEBITDANet ProfitNet WorthProfit Before Tax
20221.386.240.40119.710.50
2022138.92168.9991.50861.44113.30
202300346.28NA462.54
202217.0127.292.10283.623.70
2023290.93328.54211.05NA284.89
The EBITDA of AGI Greenpac is 346 as of 2/21/2024
home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
20152016201720182019
Operating Activities26431120455329
Investing Activities-92-66-329-183-322
Financing Activities-207-247248224-185
Others00000
Net Cash Flow-35-312396-178

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearOperating ActivitiesInvesting ActivitiesFinancing ActivitiesNet Cash Flow
202323.37-5.00-18.55-0.18
202145.90-25.659.9530.21
2023295.50-183.70-134.79-22.99
202342.66-81.6634.69-4.31
201875.43-41.01-33.890.52
The cash flow from Operating Activities of AGI Greenpac is 329 as of 2/21/2024