ADF Foods Income Statement

Quarterly

Yearly

home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
2013201420152016201720182019202020212022
EBITDA20202324283843627476
EBIT2091312243339566867
Earning Per Share72435912212423
Expenses162192188189180180193232302355
Net Profit14597111825435049
Net Profit Margin82435911161412
Operating Profit Margin11101112141923232018
Profit Before Tax1771211173238556765
Dividends Per Share2220300334
Operation Revenue182212211214208220245295375431

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearEBITEBITDANet ProfitNet WorthProfit Before Tax
2022142.41203.73102.12631.16136.78
2022492.31619.803141,965.63428.40
NANANANANANA
201039.4766.282.7046.7311.60
202266.9476.0348.52312.5265.14
The EBITDA of ADF Foods is 76 as of 3/2/2024
home icon
The current prices are delayed, login to your account to see live prices.
LOGIN
20182019202020212022
Operating Activities2420313634
Investing Activities3-4-40-8-54
Financing Activities-11-3214-733
Others00000
Net Cash Flow16-1752013

Peer Comparison (in ₹.Cr.)

CompanyYearOperating ActivitiesInvesting ActivitiesFinancing ActivitiesNet Cash Flow
2023-60.51-82.62126.35-16.77
2017226.72-82.03-137.237.46
NANANANANA
201041.66-84.5550.787.89
202234.09-53.7933.0013.29
The cash flow from Operating Activities of ADF Foods is 34 as of 3/2/2024